Privacy Policy, Terms and Disclaimers

.

Introduction

Welcome. These privacy policy and Terms of Use apply to your use of all of the Sites, services and products owned or operated by the Fawzi Group (collectively “we,” “us,” or “our”), including WesamFawzi.com and any other Sites that we have owned or operated, do own and operate or may own or operate in the future (collectively, the “Sites”).

Unless we state otherwise, all references to the Sites, Privacy Policy and these Terms of Use include all such Sites accessed worldwide. These Privacy Policy and Terms of Use do not apply to your use of unaffiliated websites to which any of the Sites may link to or direct you to.

PLEASE READ THESE PRIVACY POLICY and TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THE SITES. By using the Sites, you signify your agreement to these Privacy Policy AND Terms of Use. If you do not agree to these Privacy Policy and or Terms of Use, you may not use the Sites. In addition, when you use any of our current or future services and or products, you will also be subject to our guidelines, terms, conditions and agreements applicable to those services and or products. If these Privacy Policy and Terms of Use are inconsistent with the guidelines, terms and agreements applicable to those services and or products, these Privacy Policy and Terms of Use will control.

We are strongly committed to protecting your privacy and providing a safe online experience for all of our users while offering the highest quality user experience. You agree to the terms of these Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. Because we gather certain types of information about and from you, we believe it is important that you understand our collection and use of this information. These Privacy Policy discloses what information we gather, how we use it, how to correct or change it, and what steps we take to safeguard personal information provided to us both online and offline. Please read the complete Privacy Policy below, as well as our Terms of Use and contact us if you have any questions.
.
.

Privacy Policy

We may control the Sites from any country we choose, and you acknowledge that we may change control of any of the Sites from any one country to another country location(s) we nominate from time to time at our sole discretion without providing notice to you.

We do not represent that materials on the Sites are appropriate or available for use to all countries. Persons who choose to access the Sites from their country location(s) do so on their own initiative, and are responsible for compliance with local laws, if and to the extent local laws are applicable.

The General Data Protection Regulation contains provisions and requirements pertaining to the processing of personally identifiable information of individuals (formally called data subjects in the GDPR) inside the European Union.

This privacy notice provides you with details of how we collect and process your personal data through your use of our Sites including www.WesamFawzi.com.

By providing us with your data, you warrant to us that you are over 13 years of age.
The Fawzi Group is the data controller and we are responsible for your personal data (referred to as “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice).

It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please let us know if at any time your personal information changes by emailing us at WesamFawziHelpDesk [at]gmail[dot]com.

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU, FOR WHAT PURPOSE AND ON WHAT GROUND WE PROCESS IT

Personal data means any information capable of identifying an individual. It does not include anonymized data.

We may process the following categories of personal data about you:

  • ◾ Communication Data that includes any communication that you send to us whether that be through the contact form on our Sites, through email, text, social media messaging, social media posting or any other communication that you send us. We process this data for the purposes of communicating with you, for record keeping and for the establishment, pursuance or defence of legal claims. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to reply to communications sent to us, to keep records and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims.
  • ◾ Customer Data that includes data relating to any purchases of goods and/or services such as your name, title, billing address, delivery address email address, phone number, contact details, purchase details and your card details. We process this data to supply the goods and/or services you have purchased and to keep records of such transactions. Our lawful ground for this processing is the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps at your request to enter into such a contract.
  • ◾ User Data that includes data about how you use our Sites and any online services together with any data that you post for publication on our Sites or through other online services. We process this data to operate our Sites and ensure relevant content is provided to you, to ensure the security of our Sites, to maintain back-ups of our Sites and/or databases and to enable publication and administration of our Sites, other online services, and business. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our Sites and our business.
  • ◾ Technical Data that includes data about your use of our Sites and online services such as your IP address, your login data, details about your browser, length of visit to pages on our Sites, page views and navigation paths, details about the number of times you use our Sites, time zone settings and other technology on the devices you use to access our Sites. The source of this data is from our analytics tracking system. We process this data to analyze your use of our Sites and other online services, to administer and protect our business and Sites, to deliver relevant Sites content and advertisements to you and to understand the effectiveness of our advertising. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our Sites and our business and to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.
  • ◾ Marketing Data that includes data about your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences. We process this data to enable you to partake in our promotions such as competitions, prize draws and free giveaways, to deliver relevant Sites content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of this advertising. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.
  • ◾ We may use Customer Data, User Data, Technical Data and Marketing Data to deliver relevant Sites content and advertisements to you (including but not limited to Facebook adverts or other display advertisements) and to measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve you. Our lawful ground for this processing is legitimate interests which is to grow our business. We may also use such data to send other marketing communications to you. Our lawful ground for this processing is either consent or legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).
  • ◾ Business Profile Date, supplied by you on an opt-in form or entered into our Command Center Portal, that includes data about your company’s financial and salary history, policies and procedures, and project goals. We process this data to determine how to effectively deliver the correct services and support to you, to effectively match the right coach (including consultants, trainers and mentors) to your specific needs, and to support/track/guide your progress as we work together on a contracted basis. Our lawful ground of processing is informed consent and performance of contract.

Where we are required to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of the contract between us and you do not provide us with that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract (for example, to deliver goods or services to you). If you don’t provide us with the requested data, we may have to cancel a product or service you have ordered but if we do, we will notify you at the time.

We will only use your personal data for a purpose it was collected for or a reasonably compatible purpose if necessary. For more information on this please email us at WesamFawziHelpDesk [at]gmail[dot]com. In case we need to use your details for an unrelated new purpose we will let you know and explain the legal grounds for processing.

We may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent where this is required or permitted by law.

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFO

We may collect data about you by you providing the data directly to us (for example by filling in forms on our site or by sending us emails). We may automatically collect certain data from you as you use our Sites by using cookies and similar technologies. Please see our cookie policy for more details about this.

We may receive data from third parties such as analytics providers (including but not limited to Google) based outside the EU, advertising networks such as Facebook based outside the EU, such as search information providers such as Google based outside the EU, providers of technical, payment and delivery services, such as data brokers or aggregators.

REFERRALS

If you choose to use our referral program to tell a friend or colleague about our Sites, products, services and activities you represent that you have their consent to provide us your friend’s name and email address. We will automatically send your friend a one-time email inviting him or her to visit us. Unless we are authorized by your friend, we will only use your friend’s name and email address for the purposes of sending this one-time email and maintaining an activity log of our referral program.

GEOLOCATION

We collect information about where you are located when you are using our Sites, Services and Products. We use this information for purposes such as optimizing your connection to our data center and suggesting customizations to your experience with our Sites, Services and Products. We share this information with parties such as our data center provider and our advertising partners. If you do not wish to allow us to share your information in this manner please opt-out (unsubscribe) by contacting us at WesamFawziHelpDesk [at]gmail[dot]com.

MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

Our lawful ground of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).

Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we may send you marketing communications from us if (i) you made a purchase or asked for information from us about our goods or services or (ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications and in each case you have not opted (unsubscribed) out of receiving such communications since. Under these regulations, if you are a limited company, we may send you marketing emails without your consent. However, you can still opt out of receiving marketing emails from us at any time.

Before we share your personal data with any third party for their own marketing purposes we will get your express consent.

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time [by logging into the Sites and checking or unchecking relevant boxes to adjust your marketing preferences] OR [by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you or] OR by emailing us at WesamFawziHelpDesk [at]gmail[dot]com at any time.

If you opt out of receiving marketing communications this opt-out does not apply to personal data provided as a result of other transactions, such as purchases, warranty registrations etc.

DISCLOSURES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below:

  • ◾ Service providers who provide IT and system administration services.
  • ◾ Professional advisers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers.
  • ◾ Government bodies that require us to report processing activities.
  • ◾ Third parties to whom we sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets.

We require all third parties to whom we transfer your data to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We only allow such third parties to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

DATA SECURITY

We have put in place security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, altered, disclosed, or accessed without authorization. We also allow access to your personal data only to those employees and partners who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they must keep it confidential.

DATA RETENTION

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

When deciding what the correct time is to keep the data for we look at its amount, nature and sensitivity, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure, the processing purposes, if these can be achieved by other means and legal requirements.

For tax purposes, the law requires us to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for seven years after they stop being customers.

In some circumstances, we may anonymize your personal data for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

Under data protection laws you have rights in relation to your personal data that include the right to request access, correction, erasure, restriction, transfer, to object to processing, to the portability of data and (where the lawful ground of processing is consent) to withdraw consent.

You can see more about these rights at:

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email us at WesamFawziHelpDesk [at]gmail[dot]com.

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive or refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you.

With respect to human resources data, we will cooperate and comply with the EU DPA’s. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint from us, or if we have not addressed your complaint to your satisfaction, you may contact the EU DPA’s for more information or to file a complaint. The services of the EU DPA’s are provided at no cost to you.

THIRD-PARTY LINKS

The Sites may include links to third-party Sites, plug-ins, and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party Sites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our Sites, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of all the websites you visit.

COOKIES

Our Cookies: Other types of indirectly collected information are stored in “cookies.” Cookies are small files of electronic information that a Sites can transfer to a visitor’s hard drive to help that visitor while on the site. Some of our Sites use cookies simply to store a user code so that the user does not have to re-enter their information when re-joining the site. The use of cookies is standard on the Internet. Although most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, the decision of whether to accept or not is yours. You may adjust your browser settings to prevent the reception of cookies, or to provide notification whenever a cookie is sent to you. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to access the full functionality of our Sites. Cookies placed by us will expire when the user terminates the Sites session or after a reasonable period of inactivity.

Third-Party Cookies: We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our behalf. These companies may use cookies and action tags to measure advertising effectiveness. You can still decide whether you want to accept these cookies. You may adjust your browser settings to prevent the reception of third-party cookies, or to provide notification whenever such third-party cookies are sent to you.

Contact
If you have any questions regarding these Privacy Policy or your dealings with our Sites, please contact us at WesamFawziHelpDesk [at]gmail[dot]com.
.
.
.

Terms of Use and Disclaimers

Privacy And Your Account
Please review our Privacy Policy above, which also governs your visit to the Sites, to understand our privacy practices. We reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders in our sole discretion.

Consideration
You agree that these Terms of Use are supported by reasonable and valuable consideration, the receipt and adequacy of which you hereby acknowledge, including, without limitation, your access to and use of the Sites and data, materials and information available at or through the Sites.

Restrictions On Use; Limited License
All content contained on the Sites (collectively, “Content“), such as text, user quotes and comments, graphics, logos, icons, images, audio and video clips, digital downloads, printed material, data compilations, and software, is our property or the property of our licensors or licensees or clients, and the compilation of the Content on the Sites is our exclusive property, protected by international copyright laws, treaties and conventions. All software used on the Sites is our property or the property of our software suppliers and protected by international copyright laws, treaties and conventions.

Any trademarks, service marks, graphics, logos, page headers, icons, scripts and trade names (each, a “Mark“) contained on the Sites are proprietary to us or our licensors or licensees or clients. Our Marks may not be used in connection with any product or service that is not ours in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among users or that disparages or discredits us or anyone else. All other Marks not owned by us that appear on the Sites are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, connected to, or sponsored by us. We grant you a limited license to access and make personal use of the Sites. No Content of the Sites or any other Sites owned, operated, licensed, or controlled by us may be copied, recorded, captured by any means, reproduced, republished, downloaded (other than page caching), uploaded, posted, transmitted or distributed in any way, or sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose, except that you may download one (1) copy of the Content that we make available to you for such purposes on a single computer for your personal, noncommercial, home use only, provided that you: (a) keep intact all copyright, trademark and other proprietary rights notices; (b) do not modify any of the Content; (c) do not use any Content in a manner that suggests an association with any of our products, services or brands; and (d) do not download Content so as to avoid future downloads from the Sites. Your use of Content on any other website or computer environment is strictly prohibited.

The license granted to you does not include, and specifically excludes, any rights to: resell or make any commercial use of the Sites or any Content; collect and use any product listings, descriptions, or prices; make any derivative use of the Sites or Content; download or copy account information for the benefit of anyone else; or use any form of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. You may not frame, or utilize framing techniques to enclose, any Mark, Content or other proprietary information, or use any meta tags or any other “hidden text” utilizing any such intellectual property, without our and each applicable owner’s express written consent. Any unauthorized use automatically terminates the license granted to you hereunder. You are granted a limited, revocable, and non-exclusive right to request in writing a hyperlink only to our home page provided that the link will not portray us or our licensors or licensees, or their respective products or services, in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive matter. You may not use any of our or any such party’s intellectual property as part of the link without our and each such party’s express written consent.

Use And Protection Of Password And ID.
We may assign a password and account ID to you so you can access and use certain areas of the Sites. Each user who uses such assigned password and ID shall be deemed to be authorized by you to access and use the Sites, and we shall have no obligation to investigate the authorization or source of any such access or use. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT AS BETWEEN YOU AND US, YOU WILL BE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ACCESS TO AND USE OF THE SITES BY ANYONE USING THE PASSWORD AND ID ASSIGNED TO YOU WHETHER OR NOT SUCH ACCESS TO AND USE OF THE SITES IS ACTUALLY AUTHORIZED BY YOU, INCLUDING ALL COMMUNICATIONS AND TRANSMISSIONS AND ALL OBLIGATIONS (INCLUDING FINANCIAL OBLIGATIONS FOR PURCHASES THROUGH THE SITES) THAT MAY RESULT FROM SUCH ACCESS OR USE.

You are solely responsible for protecting the security and confidentiality of the password and ID assigned to you. You shall immediately notify us of any unauthorized use of the assigned password or ID, or any other breach or threatened breach of the Sites security of which you are aware. You will be responsible for any activity conducted under your assigned password or ID.

System Requirements
Use of the certain areas of the Sites requires Internet access, audio manager software or other software allowing the downloading and storing of audio and audio-visual files in MP3 or other digital format (the “Software“), and, for certain downloadable content, a compatible player device (the “Device“). We may, at any time and from time to time, in our sole discretion, modify, revise, or otherwise change the system requirements for the Sites and the format of any downloadable content, in whole or in part, without notice or liability to you.

Internet access, use of the Software, or use of a Device may result in fees in addition to any fees incurred on the Sites. Software and Devices may require you to obtain updates or upgrades from time to time. Your ability to use the Sites may be affected by the performance of the Software, the Device, or your Internet connection. You acknowledge and agree that it is your sole responsibility to comply with the system requirements of your Software and Device, as in effect from time to time, and to maintain, update, and upgrade your Software and Devices, including the payment of all Internet access, Software, and Device fees without any recourse to us.

Submissions
We welcome your comments about any of the Sites. Please do not send us any Submissions or material that you do not intend to be subject to the User-Generated Content License described in this paragraph. We will not review or consider any unsolicited creative submissions or suggestions for topics at our events, workshops, webinars and seminars or within our newsletters or products and services. We hope you will understand that this policy is intended to avoid the possibility of future misunderstandings in the event that ideas developed by our staff might seem to be similar to the ideas submitted to us. Accordingly, we must ask that you not send us any original creative ideas, suggestions or materials. If, despite our request, you send us any idea, suggestion or material (“Submission”), it shall become our property. We will not be subject to any obligation of confidence for any Submission, and we will not be liable for any use or disclosure of any Submission. In the case that you submit something to us and it is unsolicited, we will exclusively own all rights to the Submission worldwide, and we will be entitled to the unrestricted use of the Submission for any purpose, without compensation or notification to the provider of the Submission. Given this fact, we ask that you refrain from submitting creative projects to us, particularly those that are confidential or personal to you. You may post reviews, comments, photographs, and other content; send communications; and submit suggestions, ideas, comments, questions, or other information, so long as none of these materials are illegal, obscene, threatening, harassing, libellous, defamatory, invasive of privacy, infringing on intellectual property rights, or otherwise injurious to third parties or objectionable and do not consist of or contain software viruses, political campaigning, commercial solicitation, chain letters, mass mailings, or any form of “spam”. You may not use a false e-mail address, impersonate anyone, or otherwise mislead as to the origin of any content. We reserve the right (but not the obligation) to remove or edit any such content, but we do not regularly review posted content.

All content described in the immediately preceding paragraph and any and all other information, Submissions, content or materials that you post or send to us hereinafter collectively is referred to as “User-Generated Content. If you post or send any User-Generated Content (also referred to as Submissions) to us, intentionally or unintentionally, we (and such others as we may designate from time to time) shall have the unrestricted rights to the use thereof for any and all purposes whatsoever, commercial or otherwise, without any further permission from, or any payment to, you or anyone else. We and our designees also shall have the right (but no obligation) to use the name that you submit, as well as any other name by which you are or may be known, in connection with User-Generated Content. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, you hereby unconditionally grant to us a perpetual, non-exclusive, irrevocable, fully-paid, royalty-free, sub-licensable and transferable universal license to use, re-use, reproduce, transmit, print, publish, display, exhibit, distribute, re-distribute, copy, host, store, print, cache, archive, index, categorize, comment on, broadcast, stream, download, edit, alter, modify, adapt, translate, create derivative works based upon and publicly perform User-Generated Content, in whole or in part, by all means and in all media now known or hereafter devised for any and all purposes without further notice to you and with or without attribution (the “User-Generated Content License“). You agree to the User-Generated Content License whether or not your User-Generated Content is used by us.

You represent, warrant and agree that: you own or otherwise control all of the rights to all User-Generated Content that you post or send to us; that all such User-Generated Content is accurate; use of such User-Generated Content does not violate these Terms of Use, our Privacy Policy or the rights of any third party and will not cause injury to anyone; and you will indemnify us, and our suppliers, and our partners, and our affiliates and designees from and against all claims arising out of, resulting from or relating to any such User-Generated Content. We have the right (but no obligation) to monitor, edit or remove any activity or content involving you. We have no responsibility, and assume no liability, for any User-Generated Content posted or sent by you or by anyone else.

You agree that User-Generated Content will not be subject to any expectation of trust or confidence between us and that no confidential or fiduciary relationship is intended or created between you and us. To the extent that any so-called “moral rights,” “neighboring rights” or similar or analogous rights apply to any User-Generated Content and which are not exclusively owned by us, you agree not to enforce or assign, or permit any third party to enforce or assign, any such rights.

Each time that you access the Sites, or post or submit User-Generated Content, you agree that the User-Generated Content License is ratified and confirmed with respect to such User-Generated Content and all User-Generated Content previously posted or submitted by you.

Content Linked To The Sites
You should be aware that when you visit the Sites, you could be directed to other web sites beyond our control including links to or from affiliates and content partners that may use our Marks as part of an affiliate relationship. When you click on a link that directs you away from the Sites, the web site to which you are directed may not be controlled by us and different terms of use and privacy policies may apply which you should carefully read and evaluate. You acknowledge that we are not responsible for examining or evaluating, and that we do not warrant the offerings of, any such third party or the content of their web sites. We do not assume any responsibility or liability for the actions, products, or content of any third party or any third party web site. We reserve the right to disable links from or to third-party web sites, although we are under no obligation to do so.

Links
These terms of use apply only to the Sites, and NOT to the websites of any other companies or organizations, including those we link to. We do not maintain, create, endorse, or take any responsibility for the contents, advertising, products or other materials made available through any other site, including those we link to. Under no circumstances will we be held responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any loss or damage that is caused or alleged to have been caused to you in connection with your use of any content, goods or services available on any other web site. Other web sites may link to the Sites by our express written permission. To seek our permission, you may contact us at the information above. We reserve the right to rescind any permission granted to you or any organization in which we approve linking to the Sites, and to require termination of any such link to any of the Sites, at our discretion at any time.

Limitations on Linking and Framing
You may establish a hypertext link to the Sites so long as you have our express written permission to do so and provided you ensure the link does not state or imply any sponsorship of your web site by us or by the Sites. However, you may not, without our prior written permission, frame or inline link any of the content of the Sites, or incorporate into another web site or other service any of our material, content or intellectual property.

Events, Programs, Workshops, Seminars, Information, Services, Products and Speaker Changes
The events, programs, workshops, seminars, information, services, products and speakers listed on the Sites are subject to change without notification.

Recordings Disclaimer
During the works we and or our nominees may make recordings visually, aurally and or in writing. The recordings may include you and you agree you will not be given any payment for their use. You shall have no claim, right, or interest to any of the recordings which we may use by at our discretion and as we see fit in whole, or in part, individually, or in conjunction with other materials, in any medium and for any purpose whatsoever, including but not limited to use in promotional, marketing and training purposes. Nothing herein will constitute any obligation on us to make any use of the recordings.

We shall not be held liable for any use of the recorded materials.

You may not make any Recordings during the works without our prior written permission.

Forums
A “forum” means any message board, chat room, blog commenting area, user review forum or other interactive service appearing on any of the Sites and includes both public boards and private folders. You must register in accordance with instructions that you will find on the Sites in order to contribute to any forum. You may not post on any forum, or send to any other forum user or our team, any material that is abusive, vulgar, threatening, harassing, libellous, defamatory, obscene, invades a person’s privacy, violates any intellectual or other property rights, or that would otherwise violate any law(s). You may not use any forum in a commercial manner. You may not post material that solicits funds, or that advertises or solicits goods or services. You may not post material known to be false. You may not post messages that contain stock touts. You may not post or transmit any information, software or other material that contains a virus or other harmful component. We are not responsible for material appearing in any forum on the Sites, except for material signed by one of our identified representatives. We are not responsible for screening material posted by users for libel, obscenity, invasion of privacy, copyright or trademark infringement, accuracy, or for any other reason. We retain, however, the right to modify or remove messages or other material that we, in our sole discretion, consider infringing, offensive, abusive, defamatory, obscene, stale, or otherwise unacceptable. We also reserve the right to edit materials for any other reason. Whether or not we modify or remove such material, users remain solely responsible for the content of their messages or postings. By posting on the Sites, you grant (or warrant that the owner of such rights has expressly granted) us and/or relevant affiliated companies the worldwide, perpetual, nonexclusive right to use your questions, comments, and postings, in their original or edited form, in television programs, books, articles, videos, commentaries, or in any other medium now known or later developed. You also warrant that you own or otherwise control all of the rights to the content you have posted and that the public posting and use of such content by us will not infringe the rights of any third party. Additionally, you warrant that any “moral rights” in posted materials have been waived. You are not entitled to any compensation for any materials you may post on the Sites.

Interactive Features
This Site may include a variety of features, such as bulletin boards, comments and public feedback posting, web logs, chat rooms, and email services, which allow feedback to us and real-time interaction between users, and other features which allow users to communicate with others. Responsibility for what is posted on bulletin boards, comments and public feedback posting, web logs, chat rooms, and other public posting areas on the Sites, or sent via any email services on the Sites, lies with each user – you alone are responsible for the material you post or send. We do not control the messages, information or files that you or others may provide through the Sites. It is a condition of your use of the Sites that you do not:

– Restrict or inhibit any other user from using and enjoying the Sites.
– Use the Sites to impersonate any person or entity, or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent your affiliation with a person or entity.
– Interfere with or disrupt any servers or networks used to provide the Sites or its features, or disobey any requirements, procedures, policies or regulations of the networks we use to provide the Sites.
– Use the Sites to instigate or encourage others to commit illegal activities or cause injury or property damage to any person.
– Gain unauthorized access to the Sites, or any account, computer system, or network connected to the Sites, by means such as hacking, password mining or other illicit means.
– Obtain or attempt to obtain any materials or information through any means not intentionally made available through this Sites.
– Use the Sites to post or transmit any unlawful, threatening, abusive, libellous, defamatory, obscene, vulgar, pornographic, profane or indecent information of any kind, including without limitation any transmissions constituting or encouraging conduct that would constitute a criminal offense, give rise to civil liability or otherwise violate any local, state, national or international law.
– Use the Sites to post or transmit any information, software or other material that violates or infringes upon the rights of others, including material that is an invasion of privacy or publicity rights or that is protected by copyright, trademark or other proprietary right, or derivative works with respect thereto, without first obtaining permission from the owner or rights holder.
– Use the Sites to post or transmit any information, software or other material that contains a virus or other harmful component.
– Use the Sites to post, transmit or in any way exploit any information, software or other material for commercial purposes, or that contains advertising.
– Use the Sites to advertise or solicit to anyone to buy or sell products or services, or to make donations of any kind, without our express written approval.
– Gather for marketing purposes any email addresses or other personal information that has been posted by other users of the Sites.

We may host message boards, comment and public feedback posting, chats and other public forums on the Sites. Any user failing to comply with the terms and conditions of this Agreement may be expelled from and refused continued access to, the message boards, chats or other public forums in the future. We or our designated agents may remove or alter any user-created content at any time for any reason. Message boards, comment and public feedback posting, chats and other public forums are intended to serve as discussion centers for users and subscribers. Information and content posted within these public forums may be provided by our team, our outside contributors, or by users not connected with us, some of whom may be using anonymous user names. We expressly disclaims all responsibility and endorsement and makes no representation as to the validity or accuracy of any opinion, advice, information or statement made or displayed in these forums by third parties, nor are we responsible for any errors or omissions in such postings, or for hyperlinks embedded in any messages. Under no circumstances will we, our affiliates, suppliers or agents be liable for any loss or damage caused by your reliance on information obtained through these forums. The opinions expressed in these forums are solely the opinions of the participants, and do not reflect our opinions or any of our subsidiaries, suppliers or affiliates.

We have no obligation whatsoever to monitor any of the content or postings on the message boards, comment and public feedback posting, chat rooms or other public forums on the Sites. However, you acknowledge and agree that we have the absolute right to monitor the same at our sole discretion. In addition, we reserve the right to alter, edit, refuse to post or remove any postings or content, in whole or in part, for any reason and to disclose such materials and the circumstances surrounding their transmission to any third party in order to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request and to protect ourselves, our clients, sponsors, users and visitors.

Registration
We may, at our discretion, suspend or terminate the registration of any forum user or general user who violates any of our terms of use, any of the forum member guidelines or for any other behaviour that we in our discretion believe is inappropriate.

Limitation of Liability
Under no circumstances, including but not limited to negligence, will we or any of our licensors or suppliers be liable for any special or consequential damages that result from the use of, or the inability to use, the materials or information on the Sites, or any products or services provided pursuant to the Sites, even if advised of the possibility of such damages. Applicable law may not allow the limitation or exclusion of liability or incidental or consequential damages (including but not limited to lost data), so the above limitation or exclusion may not apply to you. In no event shall the total liability to you by us or any of our licensors or suppliers for all damages, losses, and causes of action (whether in contract, tort, or otherwise) exceed the amount paid by you to us, if any, for accessing the Sites.

Under no circumstances will we be held responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any loss or damage that is caused or alleged to have been caused to you in connection with your use of any advice, goods or services you receive from any persons, speaker or guest speaker on the Sites or at one of our events, workshops, podcasts or webinars.

We are also not responsible or liable for any loss or damage that is caused or alleged to have been caused to our guest speakers in connection with the display of their photo, name, or biography posted on the Sites or in our marketing materials.

Financial Disclaimer
When addressing financial matters in any of the Sites, videos, webinars, workshops, podcasts, newsletters or other content, we’ve taken every effort to ensure we accurately represent our services, products, programs and their ability to improve your life or grow your business. However, there is no guarantee that you will get any results or earn any money using any of our ideas, tools, strategies or recommendations, and we do not purport any “get rich schemes” on any of the Sites. Nothing on the Sites is a promise or guarantee of earnings. Your level of success in attaining similar results is dependent upon a number of factors including your skill, knowledge, ability, dedication, business savvy, network, and financial situation, to name a few. Because these factors differ according to individuals, we cannot and do not guarantee your success, income level, or ability to earn revenue. You alone are responsible for your actions and results in life and business. Any forward-looking statements outlined on the Sites are simply our opinion and thus are not guarantees or promises for actual performance. It should be clear to you that by law we make no guarantees that you will achieve any results from our ideas or models presented on the Sites, and we offer no professional legal, medical, psychological or financial advice.

Unless we agree to otherwise in writing, the works, material and or information we provide have been prepared without taking into account your personal objectives, financial situation or needs. You should consider any advice (expressed or implied) in light of your personal objectives, financial situation or needs before acting on it. You may wish to consult a licensed financial planner or other consultant to do this.

We take no responsibility for the works and or guarantee the performance of any products, services and or material provided by third parties. You are under no obligation to use these products, services and or material and should always compare products, services and or material to find one which best meets your personal objectives, financial situation or needs. We disclaim all and any guarantees, undertakings and warranties, expressed or implied, and shall not be liable for any loss or damage whatsoever (including human or computer error, negligent or otherwise, by one or more of the authorities, or incidental or consequential loss or damage) arising out of or in connection with any use or reliance on the information or advice during your works with us and or our representatives. You must accept sole responsibility associated with the use of the works and material from us, irrespective of the purpose for which such use or results are applied. The works and materials we or our nominees provide you with are no substitute for you seeking third party professional financial and or consulting advice.

Explicit Language & Mature Content
On the Sites we will occasionally discuss mature topics and language relating to personal and professional growth that may use explicit language. Users who are uncomfortable with such topics or language should not use the Sites.

Disclaimer Of Warranties
THE CONTENT ON THE SITES IS PROVIDED “AS IS” AND WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, WE DISCLAIM ANY AND ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. WE DO NOT WARRANT THAT THE FUNCTIONS CONTAINED IN ANY CONTENT (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, USER-GENERATED CONTENT) WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE, THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, OR THAT THE SITES OR THE SERVERS THAT MAKE SUCH CONTENT AVAILABLE ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS AND YOU ASSUME THE ENTIRE COST OF ALL NECESSARY SERVICING, REPAIR OR CORRECTION OF ANY OF YOUR EQUIPMENT OR SOFTWARE. WE MAKE NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES REGARDING USE, OR THE RESULTS OF USE, OF ANY CONTENT, PRODUCT OR SERVICE CONTAINED ON OR OFFERED, MADE AVAILABLE THROUGH, OR OTHERWISE RELATED IN ANY WAY TO THE SITES INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY THIRD PARTY WEB SITE OR SERVICE LINKED TO FROM THE SITES (AND SPECIFICALLY NO REPRESENTATION OR WARRANTY OF CORRECTNESS, ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS, RELIABILITY OR SAFETY).

WE EXPLICITLY DISCLAIM ANY RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS OR AVAILABILITY OF INFORMATION, CONTENT AND MATERIALS FOUND ON THE SITES THAT LINK TO OR FROM THE SITES. WE CANNOT ENSURE THAT YOU WILL BE SATISFIED WITH ANY PRODUCT OR SERVICE THAT YOU PURCHASE FROM A THIRD PARTY WEB SITE THAT LINKS TO OR FROM THE SITES OR THIRD PARTY INFORMATION, CONTENT OR MATERIALS CONTAINED ON THE SITES. WE DO NOT ENDORSE ANY OF THE MERCHANDISE, NOR HAVE WE TAKEN ANY STEPS TO CONFIRM THE ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS OR RELIABILITY OF, ANY OF THE INFORMATION, CONTENT OR MATERIALS CONTAINED ON ANY THIRD PARTY WEB SITE. WE DO NOT MAKE ANY REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES AS TO THE SECURITY OF ANY INFORMATION, CONTENT OR MATERIALS (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, CREDIT CARD AND OTHER PERSONAL INFORMATION) YOU MIGHT BE REQUESTED TO GIVE TO ANY THIRD PARTY. YOU HEREBY IRREVOCABLY AND UNCONDITIONALLY WAIVE ANY AND ALL CLAIMS AGAINST US WITH RESPECT TO INFORMATION, CONTENT AND MATERIALS CONTAINED ON THE SITES (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, USER-GENERATED CONTENT), ON THIRD PARTY WEBSITES, AND ANY INFORMATION, CONTENT AND MATERIALS YOU PROVIDE TO OR THROUGH ANY SUCH THIRD PARTY WEB SITES (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, CREDIT CARD AND OTHER PERSONAL INFORMATION). WE STRONGLY ENCOURAGE YOU TO MAKE WHATEVER INVESTIGATION YOU FEEL NECESSARY OR APPROPRIATE BEFORE PROCEEDING WITH ANY ONLINE OR OFFLINE TRANSACTION WITH ANY THIRD PARTY.

THE SITES AND PRODUCTS/SERVICES CONTAINED THEREON ARE NOT SUBSTITUTES FOR THE ADVICE AND TREATMENT OF A LICENSED HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONAL. NOT ALL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES ARE SUITED FOR EVERYONE. THE CREATORS OF ANY PRODUCTS/SERVICES DO NOT ASSUME, AND SHALL NOT HAVE, ANY LIABILITY TO USERS FOR INJURY OR LOSS IN CONNECTION THEREWITH. WE MAKE NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES AND EXPRESSLY DISCLAIM ANY AND ALL LIABILITY CONCERNING ANY TREATMENT OR ANY ACTION FOLLOWING THE INFORMATION OFFERED OR PROVIDED WITHIN OR THROUGH THE SITES. IF YOU HAVE SPECIFIC CONCERNS OR A SITUATION IN WHICH YOU REQUIRE PROFESSIONAL OR MEDICAL ADVICE, YOU SHOULD CONSULT WITH AN APPROPRIATELY TRAINED AND QUALIFIED SPECIALIST, SUCH AS A LICENSED PSYCHOLOGIST, PHYSICIAN OR OTHER HEALTH PROFESSIONAL. NEVER DISREGARD THE MEDICAL ADVICE OF A PSYCHOLOGIST, PHYSICIAN OR OTHER HEALTH PROFESSIONAL, OR DELAY IN SEEKING SUCH ADVICE, BECAUSE OF THE INFORMATION OFFERED OR PROVIDED WITHIN OR THROUGH THE SITES.

BECAUSE ANY WEIGHT LOSS OR HEALTH MODIFICATION PLAN CAN RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY, WE URGE YOU TO OBTAIN A PHYSICAL EXAMINATION FROM A QUALIFIED DOCTOR BEFORE USING ANY WEIGHT LOSS PRODUCTS OR SERVICES. YOU AGREE THAT BY USING ANY PRODUCTS OR SERVICES, YOU DO SO ENTIRELY AT YOUR OWN RISK. ANY RECOMMENDATION FOR CHANGES IN DIET INCLUDING THE USE OF FOOD SUPPLEMENTS, WEIGHT REDUCTION AND/OR BODY BUILDING ENHANCEMENT PRODUCTS ARE ENTIRELY YOUR RESPONSIBILITY AND YOU SHOULD CONSULT A PHYSICIAN PRIOR TO UNDERGOING ANY DIETARY OR FOOD SUPPLEMENT CHANGES. YOU AGREE THAT YOU ARE VOLUNTARILY PURCHASING PRODUCTS OR SERVICES, PARTICIPATING IN RECOMMENDED ACTIVITIES, AND USING THE SITES AND ASSUME ALL RISKS OF INJURY, ILLNESS, OR DEATH.

YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE CAREFULLY READ THIS “WAIVER AND RELEASE” AND FULLY UNDERSTAND THAT IT IS A RELEASE OF LIABILITY. YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE TO RELEASE AND DISCHARGE ALL INDEMNIFIED PARTIES (AS DEFINED BELOW) FROM ANY AND ALL CLAIMS OR CAUSES OF ACTION AND YOU AGREE TO VOLUNTARILY GIVE UP AND IRREVOCABLY WAIVE AND RELEASE ANY RIGHT THAT YOU MAY OTHERWISE HAVE TO BRING A LEGAL ACTION AGAINST ANY INDEMNIFIED PARTY FOR PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE.

CERTAIN STATE LAWS DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF CERTAIN DAMAGES. IF THESE LAWS APPLY TO YOU, SOME OR ALL OF THE FOREGOING DISCLAIMERS, EXCLUSIONS OR LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU, AND YOU MIGHT HAVE ADDITIONAL RIGHTS.

Indemnification
You hereby agree to indemnify, defend, and hold us, and our licensors, licensees, successors, distributors, agents, representatives and other authorized users, and each of their respective officers, directors, owners, managers, members, employees, agents, representatives and assigns (collectively, the “Indemnified Parties“), harmless from and against any and all loss, cost, damage, liability and expense (including, without limitation, settlement costs and legal or other fees and expenses) suffered or incurred by any of the Indemnified Parties arising out of, in connection with or related to any breach or alleged breach by you of these Terms of Use. You shall use your best efforts to cooperate with us in the defense of any claim. We reserve the right, at our own expense, to employ separate counsel and assume the exclusive defense and control of the settlement and disposition of any claim that is subject to indemnification by you.

Limitation Of Liability
UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE) SHALL WE BE LIABLE TO YOU OR ANYONE ELSE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES (INCLUDING LOST PROFITS), PERSONAL INJURY (INCLUDING DEATH) OR PROPERTY DAMAGE OF ANY KIND OR NATURE WHATSOEVER THAT ARISE OUT OF OR RESULT FROM: (A) THE USE OF, OR ANY INABILITY TO USE, THE SITES OR ANY CONTENT OR FUNCTIONS THEREOF; OR (B) ANY ACT OR OMISSION, ONLINE OR OFFLINE, OF ANY USER OF THE SITES OR ANYONE ELSE, EVEN IF WE HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. IN NO EVENT SHALL OUR TOTAL LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ALL LOSS, COST, DAMAGE, LIABILITY OR EXPENSE (INCLUDING ATTORNEYS FEES AND COSTS) THAT YOU MAY SUFFER OR INCUR, UNDER ANY THEORY OF LIABILITY, IN CONTRACT, TORT (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, NEGLIGENCE) OR OTHERWISE, EXCEED THE LESSER OF THE AMOUNT PAID BY YOU, IF ANY, FOR THE RIGHT TO ACCESS OR PARTICIPATE IN ANY ACTIVITY RELATED TO THE SITES OR $100.00.

UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES SHALL WE OR ANY OF THE INDEMNIFIED PARTIES BE LIABLE FOR ANY DELAY OR FAILURE IN PERFORMANCE RESULTING, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, FROM ANY EVENT OF FORCE MAJEURE OR OTHER CAUSE BEYOND OUR OR THEIR CONTROL INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ACTS OF GOD, WAR, EQUIPMENT AND TECHNICAL FAILURES, ELECTRICAL POWER FAILURES OR FLUCTUATIONS, STRIKES, LABOR DISPUTES, RIOTS, CIVIL DISTURBANCES, SHORTAGES OF LABOR OR MATERIALS, NATURAL DISASTERS, GOVERNMENTAL ACTIONS, ORDERS OF DOMESTIC OR FOREIGN COURTS OR TRIBUNALS, OR NON-PERFORMANCE OF THIRD PARTIES. NEITHER WE NOR ANY OTHER INDEMNIFIED PARTY IS RESPONSIBLE OR LIABLE FOR: (A) ANY INCOMPATIBILITY BETWEEN THE SITES AND ANY WEBSITE, SERVICE, SOFTWARE OR HARDWARE; OR (B) ANY DELAY OR FAILURE YOU MAY EXPERIENCE WITH ANY TRANSMISSION OR TRANSACTION RELATED TO THE SITES.

THE LIMITATIONS, EXCLUSIONS AND DISCLAIMERS HEREIN AND ELSEWHERE IN THESE TERMS OF USE APPLY TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW.

APPLICABLE LAW MAY NOT ALLOW CERTAIN OF THE EXCLUSIONS, LIMITATIONS, OR DISCLAIMERS OF LIABILITY SET FORTH IN THESE TERMS OF USE, SO SUCH EXCLUSIONS, LIMITATIONS OR DISCLAIMERS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.

Intellectual Property Rights and Copyright
We shall have sole title and ownership of all intellectual Property Rights in the Materials and or Recordings and or created in the provision of any of its services. Whereby, ‘Intellectual Property Rights’ means patents, trademarks, copyrights, database rights, design rights, applications for registration of any of the foregoing and all rights of like nature arising or subsisting whether registered or unregistered.

In delivering the works to you, we do not transfer title to you of any intellectual property and title to all such intellectual property remains with us.

The materials purchased are copyrighted: they are for your personal use only and copying them is prohibited.

Copyright Complaints
We respect the intellectual property rights of others. If you believe that your work has been copied on the Sites in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please follow our Notice and Procedure for Making Claims of Copyright Infringement.

Trademarks
Trademarks, service marks, and logos appearing in the Sites are our property or the party that provided the trademarks, service marks, and logos to us. We and any party that provided trademarks, service marks, and logos to us retain all rights with respect to any of their respective trademarks, service marks, and logos appearing in the Sites.

Amendment
We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or delete portions of these Terms of Use at any time without notice, and it is your responsibility to review these Terms of Use for any changes. Your use of the Sites following any change to these Terms of Use will constitute your assent to and acceptance of the revised Terms of Use.

Termination
These Terms of Use are effective until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms of Use prospectively at any time by discontinuing your access to and use of the Sites and destroying all materials obtained from the Sites and all related documentation and all copies and installations thereof, whether made under these Terms of Use or otherwise. If you terminate these Terms of Use, you shall notify us by sending notice of such termination to WesamFawziHelpDesk [at]gmail[dot]com.

We may terminate these Terms of Use (including your access to and use of the Sites) without cause and without notice to you, in our sole discretion. Upon termination, you must cease any access to or use of the Sites and destroy all materials obtained from the Sites and all related documentation and all copies and installations thereof, whether made under these Terms of Use or otherwise. We have adopted and implemented a policy that provides for the termination, in appropriate circumstances, of users who are repeat infringers of copyright.
The provisions of these Terms of Use, which by their nature should survive the termination of these Terms of Use, shall survive such termination.

Applicable Law And Disputes
These Terms of Use, your rights and obligations, our rights and obligations, and all actions contemplated by these Terms of Use, will be governed by the laws of the New South Wales (NSW), Australia, without regard to principles of conflicts of law and as if these Terms of Use were a contract wholly entered into and wholly performed within NSW, Australia. These Terms of Use will not be governed by the United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods.

Any dispute relating in any way to your visit to the Sites or to products you purchase through the Sites shall be submitted to confidential binding arbitration in NSW, Australia, except that, to the extent you have in any manner violated or threatened to violate our intellectual property rights, we may seek injunctive or other appropriate relief in any state or federal court in Australia, and you consent to exclusive jurisdiction and venue in such courts.

Arbitration under these Terms of Use shall be conducted under the rules then prevailing of an Alternative Dispute Resolution Body in Australia nominated by us in effect at the time of filing of the demand for arbitration.

The arbitrator’s award shall be binding and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, no arbitration under these Terms of Use shall be joined to an arbitration involving any other party subject to these Terms of Use, whether through class arbitration proceedings or otherwise.

Electronic Communications
When you visit the Sites or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on the Sites. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

Security
Any passwords used for the Sites are for individual use only. You will be responsible for the security of your password (if any). We will be entitled to monitor your password and, at our discretion, require you to change it. If you use a password that we consider insecure, we will be entitled to require the password to be changed and/or terminate your account.

You are prohibited from using any services or facilities provided in connection with the Sites to compromise security or tamper with system resources and/or accounts. The use or distribution of tools designed for compromising security (e.g., password guessing programs, cracking tools or network probing tools) is strictly prohibited. If you become involved in any violation of system security, we reserve the right to release relevant details to system administrators at other web sites in order to assist them in resolving security incidents. We reserve the right to investigate suspected violations of these Terms of Use. We reserve the right to fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requesting or directing us to disclose the identity of anyone posting any e-mail messages, or publishing or otherwise making available any materials that are believed to violate any laws or these Terms of Use.

BY ACCEPTING THIS AGREEMENT YOU WAIVE AND HOLD US HARMLESS FROM ANY CLAIMS RESULTING FROM ANY ACTION TAKEN BY US DURING OR AS A RESULT OF OUR INVESTIGATIONS AND/OR FROM ANY ACTIONS TAKEN AS A CONSEQUENCE OF INVESTIGATIONS BY EITHER US OR LAW ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITIES.

Miscellaneous Legal Provisions
We may discontinue the Sites at any time and for any reason, without notice. We may change the contents, operation, or features of the Sites at any time for any reason, without notice.
You agree that no joint venture, partnership, employment, or agency relationship exists between you and us as a result of these Terms of Use or your use of the Sites. Nothing contained in these Terms of Use is in derogation of our right to comply with governmental, court, and law enforcement requests or requirements relating to your use of the Sites or information provided to or gathered by us with respect to such use. A printed version of these Terms of Use and of any notice given in electronic form shall be admissible in judicial or administrative proceedings based upon or relating to these Terms of Use to the same extent and subject to the same conditions as other business documents and records originally generated and maintained in printed form.

Our failure to enforce any provision of these Terms of Use or respond to a breach by you or others shall not constitute a waiver of our right to enforce any other provision of these Terms of Use as to that breach or any other.

If any provision of these Terms of Use is invalid or unenforceable under applicable law, the remaining provisions will continue in full force and effect, and the invalid or unenforceable provision will be deemed superseded by a valid, enforceable provision that most closely matches the intent of the original provision.

These Terms of Use constitute the entire agreement between you and us regarding the Sites and supersedes any prior or contemporaneous agreement regarding that subject matter.

reference:180520 privacy policy and terms of use and disclaimers